Moonlight Cooker's
Competitive BBQ Team from Houston, TX

home team pits  |  events  |  sponsors  |  friends  |  pictures  |  contact

4/28/2012

Buda County Fair &
BBQ Cook-off
Buda, TX
IBCA Sanctioned

75 Teams

Head Judge:  Serena                                                     

Grand Champion:  Tim Balch, Balch's Blazin BBQ

Reserve:  Dana Gibbs, A Better Choice Pest Control

 

Brisket Pork Spare Ribs Chicken
1 Dane Gibbs, A Better Choice Pest Control 1 Tim Balch, Balch's Blazin BBQ 1 Don Wright, Moonlight Cookers
2 Corey Mitchell, Backroad Grillers 2 Charlie Gallagher, Smokin' Barrels BBQ 2 Tim Balch, Balch's Blazin BBQ
3 Clint Swindall, Flameworthy BBQ 3 Danny Christian, Southern Exposure 3 Dane Gibbs, A Better Choice Pest Control
4 Tim Balch, Balch's Blazin BBQ 4 Michael Sargent, Bubba Fatz BBQ 4 Kemper Croft, Lucky Penny 1
5 Gregg Pitts, Rusted Shut Cookers 5 Johnny Malik, Up in Smoke 5 Norman Gilbert, Exotic Bunch
6 Janna Herring, Smokin' my Azz off 2 6 Dale Wleczky, 6 Billy Burrier, Billy's BBQ
7 Don Pieprzica, BBQ Divided 7 Clint Swindall, Flameworthy BBQ 7 Charles Ablanedo, Midnight Smokers
8 Mile Andrews, BSD 8 Gary LeRoy, Los Pablanos 8 Mike Mergen, Mile High Cookers
9 Danny Christian, Southern Exposure 9 David Manzano, Big Dogz 9 Dave Loeve, DRW Cookers
10 Don Wright, Moonlight Cookers 10 Ronnie Williams, Hillbilly Cookers 10 Danny Christian, Southern Exposure
Beans Overall Standings - Buda County Fair
1 Don Wright 1 Tim Balch, Balch's Blazin BBQ
2 Dave Loeve 2 Dane Gibbs, A Better Choice Pest Control
3 Kemper Croft 3 Clint Swindall, Flameworthy BBQ
4 Corey Mitchell 4 Danny Christian, Southern Exposure
5 Gregg Pitts 5 Don Wright, Moonlight Cookers
6 Johnny Malik 6 Corey Mitchell, Backroad Grillers
7 Cory wissis 7 Charlie Gallagher, Smokin' Barrels BBQ
8 Lupe Portillo 8 Michael Sargent, Bubba Fatz BBQ
9 Dale Wleczyk 9 Kemper Croft, Lucky Penny 1
10 Charlie Gallagher 10 Gregg Pitts, Rusted Shut Cookers
           


Website Design by Don Wright Enterprises © Copyright 2002-2015